Close

District Officers

Department Mobile
District Revenue Officer 9491041422
Project Officer,ITDA KR Puram 9490957004
Special Officer, Polavaram Project 9154039155
Project Director, ATMA 8886613025
Joint Director Agriculture 8886613030
Joint Director, Animal Husbandry 9989932844
Deputy Director, APGLI 9848780342
Project Director APMIP 7995087043
Asst.Cane Commissioner, Tanuku 9490188713
Executive Director, BC Corporation  Kapu Corporation 9849906008
District BC Welfare Officer 9887011110
District Manager, Civil Supplies 7702003552
District Supply Officer(DSO) 8008301552
District Co-Operative  Audit officer 9100109175
District Co-Operative Officer 9100109174
Joint Commissioner, State Tax 9949992425
Assistant Director, Differently Abled Welfare 9000013612
District Audit Officer (State) 9848779548
Project Director, DRDA 9959224301
Project Director, DWMA 9000120789
District Educational Officer 9849909105
Deputy Director, Adult Education 9849909205
District Vocational Educational Officer,(West & Krishna Dist) 9440816005
Additional Project Co-ordinator, SSA 9849909128
Regional Inspection Officer 9948663981
District Employment Officer, Employment 9182005067
Assistant Commissioner, Endowments 9491000673
Assistant Commissioner, Eluru Excise 9440902260
Deputy Commissioner, Excise 9440902241
Excise Superintendent, Bhimavaram 9440902434
Excise Superintendent, Eluru 9440902425
District Fire Officer, Fire Service 9949991058
Joint Director, Fisheries 9966510545
District Forest Officer (Social Forestry),Forest 9440810129
District Forest Officer (Teritorial) Conservator, Forest 9440810041
District Forest Officer (Logging) Jangareddygudem, Forest 9440810045
District Forest Officer (WildLife Management) Eluru, Forest 9440810047
Secretary Zilla Grandhalaya Samstha, Eluru 7995012485
Deputy Director, Ground Water 8333991200
Assistant Director, Handlooms 8008705703
Assistant Director, Horticulture, Eluru 7995086769
Deputy Director, Horticulture 7995086771
Project Director, Housing 7093930105
District Industries Center – General Manager,Industries 9640909821
Inspector of Factories 9849844219
Deputy Director,Khadi Village Industries Board 9440814633
Superintendenting Engineer Irrigation Eluru 9701375830
Superintendenting Engineer,Irrigation ISRMC 9440908030
Deputy Commissioner,Labour 9492555073
Lead District Manager – LDM 9491207728
Assistant Commissioner, weights & measurments, Bhimavaram, Legal Metrology 9398151839
Assistant Commissioner, weights & measurments, Eluru 9705370899
Legal Metrology, Deputy Controller weights & measurments, Legal Metrology, 9398149416
Assistant Director, Marketing 9182361265
District Manager,MARKFED 9966661246
Assistant Food Controller, 9440379755
Regional Deputy Director,AYUSH 9948612318
District Medical & Health Officer 9949623985
Dr.YSR Arogyasri Health Care Trust 8333814023
Govt. Hospital Superintendent, 8008553480
District Co-ordinator for Hospital Services,Superintendent 8008553470
Project Director,MEPMA 9701385843
Assistant Director,Mines&Geology 9100688826
District Minorities Welfare Officer,Minorities Corporation 9493447797
District Informatics officer, NIC 9885632251
District Panchayat Officer 9849903321
Superintendenting Engineer, PanchayatRaj Engineering 9440564274
Pay & Accounts, PAO 9866777968
Cheif Planning Officer,Planning 9849901481
Additional Superintendent, Police 9440796601
Superintendent of Police 9440796600
Vigilance SP,RV&EO 8008203317
Executive Engineer,Pollution Control Board 9866776724
Assistnat Director,Public Relations 9121215278
District Public Relation Officer,Public Relations 9121215279
Superintendent Engineer,R&B 9440818025
Revenue Divisional Officer, Eluru 9491041424
Revenue Divisional Officer, J.R.Gudem 9491041426
Revenue Divisional Officer, Kovvur 9491041425
Sub-Collector, Narsapur 9491041423
Praja Ravana Samastha,Regional.Manager 9959225479
Superintending Engineer,RWS 9100121200
Executive Director,SC Corporation 9849905963
Deputy Director,Sericulture 9866599049
Cheif Executive Officer,Setwel  Youth Welfare / District Sports Development Officer, 9849909082
Deputy Director,Social Welfare 9849903590
Exective Engineer,Social Welfare 9441251952
District Co-ordinator, APSWREIS 7995562116
District Registrar, Stamps & Registrations,  Eluru 7093921440
District Registrar, Stamps & Registrations, Bhimavaram 7093921456
Assistant Director, Survey & Land Records 9866779787
 Superintendenting Engineer, APEPDCL,Transco 9440812702
Deputy Transport Commissioner, Transport 9848528403
District Treasury Officer, Treasury, 9848778485
Project Director, Women&Child Welfare 9440814587
Cheif Executive Officer, Zilla Parishad 9493742399
Zilla Saink Welfare Officer, Saink Welfare 9177094013